8124 W Davis St Niles, IL 60714
Courtland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 W Davis St, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $462,696, approximately $356 per square foot. 8124 W Davis St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including V H Nelson Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Foley Raymond J and Barry Kelly A
Bought by
Foley Raymond J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,297
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$352,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Maltese Sam
Bought by
Foley Raymond J and Barry Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Maltese Sharon L
Bought by
Maltese Saml
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Raymond J | -- | Multiple | |
| Foley Raymond J | $235,000 | -- | |
| Maltese Saml | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Raymond J | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Foley Raymond J | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,421 | $41,000 | $20,996 | $20,004 |
| 2024 | $8,421 | $35,999 | $17,999 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $35,999 | $17,999 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $35,999 | $17,999 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $6,526 | $25,821 | $16,962 | $8,859 |
| 2020 | $6,234 | $25,821 | $16,962 | $8,859 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $32,686 | $16,962 | $15,724 |
| 2018 | $7,641 | $32,087 | $14,606 | $17,481 |
| 2017 | $7,582 | $32,087 | $14,606 | $17,481 |
| 2016 | $7,291 | $32,087 | $14,606 | $17,481 |
| 2015 | $7,493 | $30,479 | $12,250 | $18,229 |
| 2014 | $7,243 | $30,479 | $12,250 | $18,229 |
| 2013 | $7,097 | $30,479 | $12,250 | $18,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map