RENTED MAY 22, 2026

8125 Graycliff Ave Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $497,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spectacular three bedrooms, two bathrooms single family located in the beautiful Hawksmoor community. Generous living space, beautiful bright kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, washer and dryer included.. Private courtyard and 2 car garage. Spacious bedrooms, masters with a walk-in closet, and bathroom with double skins! Property located just minutes from shops, restaurants, and nearby parks! The community features clubhouse, resort-style pool, fitness center, splash area, trails, playground, dog park, and soccer field perfect for the whole family.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marcelle Da Silva Sampaio

SELECTA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-777-7131 License #3585275 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Marcelle Da Silva Sampaio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 4,800

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hawksmoor Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/3/26
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/6/26
  • $80 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-23-27-2723-00-900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-03
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 450
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 450
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-06-06T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: There will be a non-refundable (per pet) fee of $450.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1676
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2400
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 222.97
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.55
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-777-7131
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 155.71

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: There will be a non-refundable (per pet) fee of $450.00
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 80

Schools

  • Elementary School: Keene Crossing Elementary
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgewater Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-2723-00-900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold Price
$1,950
Current Estimated Value
$466,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$464,459
Original Mortgage
$229,910
Outstanding Balance
$199,206
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,203

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Demoraes Daniel Sidarta Rufino $287,387 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Demoraes Daniel Sidarta Rufino $229,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $2,600 -5.5% $2 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Rent $2,750 +3.8% --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Price Changed $2,650 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Rent $2,700 +20.0% --
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Price Changed $2,300 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Rent $2,350 +20.5% --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Rented $1,950 -2.5% --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,487 $430,840 $110,000 $320,840
2025 $7,487 $435,520 $110,000 $325,520
2024 $6,235 $403,558 -- --
2023 $6,235 $396,515 $110,000 $286,515
2022 $5,535 $340,460 $100,000 $240,460
2021 $4,939 $275,635 $85,000 $190,635
2020 $4,389 $256,979 $65,000 $191,979
2019 $1,571 $65,000 $65,000 $0
2018 $861 $35,000 $35,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6379515

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-2327-2723-00-900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.