8126 Jefferson Ave Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $290,844 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8126 Jefferson Ave, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $301,961, approximately $117 per square foot. 8126 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, St. Thomas More School, and Lansing Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $286,000 | $49,200 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $7,447 | $263,500 | $49,200 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $243,600 | $51,100 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $227,600 | $51,100 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $205,300 | $28,500 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $198,800 | $28,500 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $183,500 | $28,500 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $177,100 | $28,500 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $172,800 | $28,500 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $165,400 | $28,500 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $177,400 | $28,500 | $148,900 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $176,500 | $28,500 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map