8126 Munson Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $240,989 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8126 Munson Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $248,997, approximately $210 per square foot. 8126 Munson Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Basile Joseph P and Basile Donna L
Bought by
Basile Joseph P and Basile Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Ajdinovich Nicholas
Bought by
Basile Joseph P and Basile Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,297
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basile Joseph P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basile Joseph P | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basile Joseph P | $106,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $78,680 | $27,680 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,680 | $27,680 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,020 | $19,590 | $40,430 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $60,020 | $19,590 | $40,430 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $60,020 | $19,590 | $40,430 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $50,860 | $16,600 | $34,260 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $50,860 | $16,600 | $34,260 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $47,630 | $20,670 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $47,630 | $20,670 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $47,630 | $20,670 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $47,630 | $20,670 | $26,960 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $45,200 | $20,670 | $24,530 |
| 2013 | $2,366 | $45,200 | $20,670 | $24,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map