8127 Dunsinane Ct McLean, VA 22102
Estimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8127 Dunsinane Ct, McLean, VA 22102 and is currently estimated at $1,375,536, approximately $849 per square foot. 8127 Dunsinane Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Kristin Hollywood
Bought by
Sebastian Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,665
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,315,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Joseph A | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebastian Joseph A | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,321 | $1,276,770 | $563,000 | $713,770 |
| 2024 | $13,321 | $1,127,480 | $563,000 | $564,480 |
| 2023 | $12,171 | $1,057,000 | $556,000 | $501,000 |
| 2022 | $11,947 | $1,024,140 | $556,000 | $468,140 |
| 2021 | $10,756 | $898,930 | $488,000 | $410,930 |
| 2020 | $10,565 | $875,670 | $488,000 | $387,670 |
| 2019 | $10,473 | $868,070 | $488,000 | $380,070 |
| 2018 | $9,983 | $868,070 | $488,000 | $380,070 |
| 2017 | $9,560 | $807,390 | $488,000 | $319,390 |
| 2016 | $9,539 | $807,390 | $488,000 | $319,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map