8127 Lighthouse Ln Windsor, CO 80528
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8127 Lighthouse Ln, Windsor, CO 80528 and is currently estimated at $606,808, approximately $305 per square foot. 8127 Lighthouse Ln is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Colorado Early Colleges Windsor, Westgate KinderCare, and Resurrection Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Simpson R Peter R and Simpson Tammy A
Bought by
Simpson Robert P and Simpson Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,119
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Simpson R Peter and Peterson Tammy A
Bought by
Simpson R Peter and Simpson Tammy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
The Genesee Company Llc
Bought by
Simpson R Peter and Peterson Tammy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Robert P | -- | First American | |
| Simpson R Peter | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Simpson R Peter | $254,957 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Robert P | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson R Peter | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson R Peter | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $36,563 | $10,938 | $25,625 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $40,488 | $11,725 | $28,763 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $29,906 | $4,726 | $25,180 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $30,766 | $4,862 | $25,904 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $28,650 | $4,862 | $23,788 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $28,650 | $4,862 | $23,788 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $23,875 | $4,896 | $18,979 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $23,875 | $4,896 | $18,979 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $24,493 | $5,413 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $24,490 | $5,410 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $21,300 | $5,410 | $15,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map