Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Frierdich
Century 21 Advantage
(618) 719-3134
3 in this area
621 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $171,461
Charming brick home in the heart of University City! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers classic character with modern updates. The main level features a cozy living room, dining area, & a well-equipped kitchen, along with two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard with a concrete patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings. The mostly finished lower level adds an additional 800 sq. ft. of flexible living space, plus laundry hookups. Recent updates include a new hot water heater (2020), new toilet (2021), new washer & dryer (2023, included), and a new range (2023). HVAC systems have been professionally checked, and the main sewer line has been cabled regularly, most recently in April 2024. This home is being sold as-is, offering a fantastic opportunity for buyers to add their personal touch. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and dining, don’t miss your chance to own this University City gem! Home has passed occupancy inspection
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Advantage License #471012311 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Shantajah | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Jackstadt Madelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackstadt Madelyn | $87,000 | Continental Title | |
| King Alexis E | -- | Carrington Title Services | |
| Cohen Alexis E | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Woodard L Paul | -- | -- | |
| Woodard Luther P | $62,000 | -- | |
| Woodard Luther P | -- | -- | |
| Result Investments Llc | $42,000 | -- | |
| Result Investments Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Shantajah | $4,987 | |
| Open | Anderson Shantajah | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackstadt Madelyn | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | King Alexis E | $72,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Alexis E | $81,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Luther P | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Result Investments Llc | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $119,900 | +33.4% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -4.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | For Sale | $93,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | For Sale | $93,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $24,640 | $5,050 | $19,590 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $20,980 | $2,340 | $18,640 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $20,980 | $2,340 | $18,640 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $16,380 | $3,500 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $16,380 | $3,500 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $15,550 | $3,860 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $15,550 | $3,860 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $14,160 | $3,480 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $14,160 | $3,480 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $11,970 | $3,100 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $11,970 | $3,100 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $12,750 | $4,200 | $8,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Frierdich
Century 21 Advantage
(618) 719-3134
3 in this area
621 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carol Dominick
Investors Realty Group
(314) 814-6098
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenn Schoemehl
RedKey Realty Leaders Circa
(314) 517-2122
5 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25012392
APN: 16K-21-0905
Ask me questions while you tour the home.