8128 Burnham Rd El Paso, TX 79907
Mesa Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8128 Burnham Rd, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $184,584, approximately $141 per square foot. 8128 Burnham Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Loma Terrace Elementary School, Bel Air Middle, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Texas Property Deals Llc
Bought by
Garcia Lorenzo Carrillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,836
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Orozco Mary E and Orozco Edmundo
Bought by
Texas Property Deals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Hilbrand Merlin F and Hilbrand Lina K
Bought by
Orozco Edmundo and Orozco Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,590
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
American Finance & Investment Co Inc
Bought by
Hilbrand Merlin F and Hilbrand Lina K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Lorenzo Carrillo | -- | None Available | |
| Texas Property Deals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Edmundo | -- | Sierra Title Co | |
| Hilbrand Merlin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Lorenzo Carrillo | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Texas Property Deals Llc | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Edmundo | $55,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $154,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $140,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $127,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $129,053 | $14,725 | $114,328 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $105,664 | $14,725 | $90,939 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $95,937 | $14,725 | $81,212 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $95,219 | $14,725 | $80,494 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $96,571 | $14,725 | $81,846 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $96,571 | $14,725 | $81,846 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $87,383 | $14,725 | $72,658 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $88,500 | $14,725 | $73,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map