8128 Dotty Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $544,721 - $707,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8128 Dotty Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $610,680, approximately $174 per square foot. 8128 Dotty Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and St. Joseph School-Fullerton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Kelsey and Fitzpatrick Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,949
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$553,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Kelsey and Fitzpatrick Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,949
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$553,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Kelsey | $449,990 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Kelsey | $449,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzpatrick Kelsey | $90,000 | |
| Open | Fitzpatrick Kelsey | $359,950 | |
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Kelsey | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Kelsey | $359,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $484,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $456,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $428,100 | $127,900 | $300,200 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $423,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $418,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $414,100 | $127,900 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $397,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $381,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $364,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $356,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $347,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $338,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map