Estimated Value: $351,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8129 Maple Rd, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $432,825, approximately $166 per square foot. 8129 Maple Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Stach Patricia
Bought by
Patricia B Stach Irt and Stach
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia B Stach Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,379 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $8,379 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $8,603 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $8,494 | $9,600 | $1,000 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $9,600 | $1,000 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map