Estimated Value: $364,000 - $378,678
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8129 Rizzo Dr, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $371,170, approximately $183 per square foot. 8129 Rizzo Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $7,038 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $6,959 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map