813 202nd St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $369,508 - $438,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 202nd St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $403,127, approximately $365 per square foot. 813 202nd St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Wood Jay Allen
Bought by
Jay Allen Wood Jr Revocable Living Trust and Wood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Wood Jay A
Bought by
Wood Jay A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Tiernan John B
Bought by
Wood Jay A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Allen Wood Jr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Jay A | -- | -- | |
| Wood Jay A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Jay A | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Jay A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $319,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $294,500 | $141,700 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $283,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $271,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $247,800 | $111,700 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $243,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map