Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason King
Century 21 American Homes
(828) 238-5105
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,240 - $402,000
Welcome to your new home in a highly desired area of NW Hickory!! Recently renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home. Freshly painted brick with all new double hung vinyl windows, kitchen cabinets with quartz counter tops, gas stove, gas water heater, hood, dishwasher, roof, gutters, etc.!! All on one level, extra space in attic for storage. Walking distance to downtown Hickory. In Oakwood School district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 American Homes Brokerage Email: jkinghpg@gmail.com License #222048 Listed on: 06/13/2024
Co-Listed By
Century 21 American Homes Brokerage Email: jkinghpg@gmail.com License #219773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Bradford Ray Norton | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Childers Keith Michael | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Mark Andrew | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childers Bradford Ray Norton | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Childers Bradford Ray Norton | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Keith Michael | $123,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $355,000 | -6.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -5.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.4% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -2.6% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Sale | $419,999 | +154.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | $165,000 | -17.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $253,900 | $23,600 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $253,900 | $23,600 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $253,900 | $23,600 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $138,700 | $23,600 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $138,700 | $23,600 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $143,500 | $23,800 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $143,500 | $23,800 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $141,800 | $27,000 | $114,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason King
Century 21 American Homes
(828) 238-5105
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Neil Geyer
Century 21 American Homes
(828) 568-2121
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lanie Bumgarner
Osborne Real Estate Group LLC
(828) 310-4908
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Eller
Eller Properties Group, Inc
(828) 302-1262
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4149931
APN: 3703142257620000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.