813 6th St E Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 6th St E, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $112,784, approximately $64 per square foot. 813 6th St E is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including G.O. Bailey Elementary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Hatchell Linda Diane
Bought by
Walker James Michael and Walker Michael Chancelar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1991
Sold by
Shipp Ellen W and Shipp Howard S
Bought by
Hatchell Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Sold by
Wells Lela Jane Etal
Bought by
Conger Roy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker James Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hatchell Linda | $45,000 | -- | |
| Conger Roy E | -- | -- | |
| Hatchell Linda | -- | -- | |
| Shipp Ellen W | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $31,011 | $2,622 | $28,389 |
| 2024 | $732 | $31,011 | $2,622 | $28,389 |
| 2023 | $782 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2022 | $813 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2021 | $818 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2020 | $837 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2019 | $837 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2018 | $838 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2017 | $861 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2016 | $862 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2015 | $864 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2014 | $865 | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,568 | $2,000 | $23,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map