813 Ashley Ct Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Ashley Ct, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $481,498, approximately $178 per square foot. 813 Ashley Ct is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
High Robert Keir and High Tabatha M
Bought by
High Tabatha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Ford Gary and Ford Rebecca
Bought by
High Robert Keir and High Tabatha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Tolbert Land & Development Inc
Bought by
Ford Gary and Ford Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,845
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Tabatha M | -- | None Available | |
| High Robert Keir | $48,500 | None Available | |
| Ford Gary | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Gary | $34,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $472,030 | $43,650 | $428,380 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $472,030 | $43,650 | $428,380 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $472,030 | $43,650 | $428,380 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $331,010 | $39,470 | $291,540 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $331,010 | $39,470 | $291,540 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $331,010 | $39,470 | $291,540 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $269,999 | $36,000 | $233,999 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $269,999 | $36,000 | $233,999 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $269,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,855 | $296,567 | $50,000 | $246,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map