813 Aster Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Aster Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $438,934, approximately $177 per square foot. 813 Aster Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Snyder Cheryl A
Bought by
Ballo Carey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Wellons Inc Of Myrtle Beach
Bought by
Snyder Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Eddings Ted R and Jp Morgan Bank
Bought by
Wellons Inc Of Myrtle Beach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Eddings Ted R and Eddings Martha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,886
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |