813 Beverly Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $420,071 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Beverly Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $432,518, approximately $256 per square foot. 813 Beverly Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Gray Frances L
Bought by
Mcdaniel Jone A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,899
Outstanding Balance
$100,138
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1996
Sold by
Chambers Samantha Lee
Bought by
Chambers Willie Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Eldred Tommy A and Eldred Kimberly M
Bought by
Chambers Willie L and Chambers Samantha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,924
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Jone A | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Willie Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Willie L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Jone A | $164,899 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Willie L | $82,924 | |
| Closed | Chambers Willie Lewis | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $374,000 | $90,000 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $404,645 | $90,000 | $314,645 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $397,289 | $80,000 | $317,289 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $318,941 | $40,000 | $278,941 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $305,465 | $40,000 | $265,465 |
| 2020 | $5,542 | $251,936 | $40,000 | $211,936 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $251,936 | $40,000 | $211,936 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $238,116 | $40,000 | $198,116 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $257,111 | $40,000 | $217,111 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $234,205 | $40,000 | $194,205 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $178,900 | $30,000 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $178,900 | $30,000 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map