813 Brewer Ave Unit A Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Brewer Ave Unit A, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $303,436, approximately $234 per square foot. 813 Brewer Ave Unit A is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Laliberte Terry and Laliberte Emily
Bought by
Jamison Mollie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,651
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Gould Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Laliberte Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Mollie M | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Laliberte Terry | $199,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History