813 Cumberland Ln de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Cumberland Ln, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $388,368, approximately $215 per square foot. 813 Cumberland Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Herrick Lori A
Bought by
Peirce Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,307
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Doering Kenneth L
Bought by
Herrick Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Krueger Jonathan C and Krueger Cynthia M
Bought by
Doering Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peirce Mark J | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Herrick Lori A | $170,900 | Dane County Title Company | |
| Doering Sean | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peirce Mark J | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick Lori A | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Doering Sean | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $345,000 | $87,900 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $314,500 | $77,100 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $295,200 | $76,000 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $257,800 | $70,000 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $239,600 | $60,400 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $221,700 | $68,200 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $197,200 | $68,200 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $197,200 | $68,200 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $197,200 | $68,200 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $172,000 | $57,400 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $172,000 | $57,400 | $114,600 |
| 2013 | $3,808 | $172,000 | $57,400 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map