813 E 3rd St Monahans, TX 79756
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $169,563
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E 3rd St, Monahans, TX 79756 and is currently estimated at $165,891, approximately $111 per square foot. 813 E 3rd St is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including George Cullender Kindergarten Center, Parkway Elementary School, and Tatom Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Morgan Layman
Bought by
Contreras Marcus and Lopez Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,757
Outstanding Balance
$66,203
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Cleveland Stacy and Cleveand Sandra
Bought by
Layman Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Rains Brent Allen
Bought by
Martinez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,143
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Marcus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Layman Morgan | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Marcus | $69,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Layman Morgan | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Sandra | $52,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $103,050 | $3,860 | $100,290 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $93,680 | $3,860 | $89,820 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $97,150 | $3,860 | $93,290 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $80,970 | $3,490 | $77,480 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $84,250 | $3,490 | $80,760 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $85,360 | $3,490 | $81,870 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $86,460 | $3,490 | $82,970 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $67,950 | $3,490 | $64,460 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $63,770 | $3,490 | $60,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,010 | $3,490 | $43,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,790 | $3,490 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map