813 E 42nd St San Angelo, TX 76903
Lake View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E 42nd St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $200,870, approximately $147 per square foot. 813 E 42nd St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Goliad Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lake View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Barber Earlene P
Bought by
Jimenez Noel Julieanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Williams Debra D
Bought by
Williams Debra D and Barber Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Barber Paul E and Barber Earlene P
Bought by
Williams Debra D and Barber Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Sold by
Central Nat'l Branch Fnb Lubbock
Bought by
Williams Debra D and Barber Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1991
Sold by
Reese Faron R and Reese Laurie
Bought by
Williams Debra D and Barber Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Noel Julieanna | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Debra D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Debra D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Debra D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Debra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $199,870 | $45,960 | $153,910 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $191,440 | $45,960 | $145,480 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $175,490 | $48,290 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $159,300 | $7,970 | $151,330 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $136,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $136,460 | $7,970 | $128,490 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $135,570 | $7,080 | $128,490 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $135,570 | $7,080 | $128,490 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $135,570 | $7,080 | $128,490 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $98,990 | $5,100 | $93,890 |
| 2015 | $855 | $98,990 | $5,100 | $93,890 |
| 2014 | $871 | $88,930 | $5,100 | $83,830 |
| 2013 | $864 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map