813 E 4th St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E 4th St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $159,409. 813 E 4th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. John Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Becker David A
Bought by
Wild Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,223
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,186
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wild Robert M | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Wild Robert M | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wild Robert M | $57,200 | |
| Closed | Wild Robert M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $124,600 | $20,500 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $124,600 | $20,500 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $124,600 | $20,500 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $68,100 | $11,900 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $68,100 | $11,900 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $68,100 | $11,900 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $68,100 | $11,900 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $67,800 | $11,900 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $67,800 | $11,900 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $67,800 | $11,900 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $67,800 | $11,900 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map