813 E Caesar Ave Kingsville, TX 78363
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $175,411
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Caesar Ave, Kingsville, TX 78363 and is currently estimated at $168,353, approximately $109 per square foot. 813 E Caesar Ave is a home located in Kleberg County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, John S. Gillett Middle School, and H.M. King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Fehrenbacher Kevin and Fehrenbacher Schryl
Bought by
Rivas Delfa Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Delfa Rodriguez | -- | Kleberg County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $154,080 | $10,500 | $143,580 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $97,020 | $10,500 | $86,520 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $94,340 | $10,500 | $83,840 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $89,410 | $7,700 | $81,710 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $60,410 | $7,700 | $52,710 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $59,000 | $7,700 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $632 | $19,647 | $2,564 | $17,083 |
| 2018 | $584 | $18,022 | $2,564 | $15,458 |
| 2017 | $583 | $17,815 | $2,564 | $15,251 |
| 2016 | $598 | $18,262 | $2,564 | $15,698 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,262 | $2,564 | $15,698 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,262 | $2,564 | $15,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map