813 E Newark St Ithaca, MI 48847
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Newark St, Ithaca, MI 48847 and is currently estimated at $163,014, approximately $130 per square foot. 813 E Newark St is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Ithaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Rangeland Ents Llc
Bought by
Jewell Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Marla Marla
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Mandriel Mandriel and Teegardin Mandriel
Bought by
Sandoval Mauricio and Ware David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Bought by
Teegardin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Bought by
Mills and Mills Bush
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Nancy | $50,000 | -- | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $22,813 | -- | |
| Sandoval Mauricio | $105,000 | -- | |
| Teegardin | $67,000 | -- | |
| Mills | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |