813 E Oregon St Tucson, AZ 85706
Drexel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Oregon St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $233,896, approximately $194 per square foot. 813 E Oregon St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Zarony Lidia
Bought by
Zarony Jesus and Zarony Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Zarony Jesus
Bought by
Zarony Lidia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Zarony Jesus
Bought by
Zarony Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarony Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zarony Lidia S | -- | -- | |
| Zarony Lidia S | -- | -- | |
| Zarony Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Zarony Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,335 | $11,044 | -- | -- |