813 E Warren St Bunker Hill, IL 62014
Estimated Value: $82,320 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Warren St, Bunker Hill, IL 62014 and is currently estimated at $104,580. 813 E Warren St is a home with nearby schools including Wolf Ridge Elementary School, Wolf Ridge Junior High School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Smith Charles R
Bought by
Spickerman Ronald D and Spickerman Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spickerman Ronald D | $30,000 | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $750 | $12,114 | $6,871 | $5,243 |
| 2023 | $701 | $11,217 | $6,362 | $4,855 |
| 2022 | $701 | $10,483 | $5,946 | $4,537 |
| 2021 | $653 | $9,797 | $5,557 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $643 | $9,242 | $5,242 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $613 | $9,242 | $5,242 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $611 | $9,242 | $5,242 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $926 | $9,242 | $5,242 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $18,897 | $4,992 | $13,905 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $18,897 | $4,992 | $13,905 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $18,897 | $4,992 | $13,905 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $18,897 | $4,992 | $13,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map