813 England Ave England, AR 72046
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 England Ave, England, AR 72046 and is currently estimated at $102,456, approximately $114 per square foot. 813 England Ave is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including England Elementary School and England High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Sierra Gaylon and Sierra Jessie Sierra
Bought by
A & R Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Martin Russell and Martin Cynthia Gail
Bought by
Sierra Gaylon and Sierra Jessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Martin Russell and Martin Cynthia Gail
Bought by
Sierra Gaylon and Sierra Jessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Cook Eloise and Cook Charles E
Bought by
Tilghman Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Cook Eloise and Cook Charles E
Bought by
Tilghman Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Bought by
Hill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Bought by
Eloise Cook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1991
Bought by
Cook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & R Rentals Llc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Gaylon | -- | -- | |
| Martin Russell | -- | -- | |
| Sierra Gaylon | -- | -- | |
| Martin Russell | -- | -- | |
| Tilghman Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Tilghman Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Hill | -- | -- | |
| Eloise Cook | -- | -- | |
| Cook | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | A & R Rentals Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $10,520 | $900 | $9,620 |
| 2024 | $609 | $10,520 | $900 | $9,620 |
| 2023 | $609 | $10,520 | $900 | $9,620 |
| 2022 | $67 | $1,140 | $900 | $240 |
| 2021 | $67 | $1,140 | $900 | $240 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,210 | $900 | $310 |
| 2019 | $71 | $1,210 | $900 | $310 |
| 2018 | $65 | $1,210 | $900 | $310 |
| 2017 | $64 | $1,210 | $900 | $310 |
| 2016 | $65 | $1,210 | $900 | $310 |
| 2015 | $75 | $1,400 | $900 | $500 |
| 2014 | $75 | $1,400 | $900 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map