Seller's Agent in 2023
Raylene Webb
eXp Realty, LLC
(260) 715-2765
11 in this area
353 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $141,000
Opportunity to purchase in the 05' under the assessed value. This is a great opportunity to be creative and put your own spin on it. Home features 1056 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, kitchen, dining room, living room on a partially unfinished basement. The two car detached garage offers off street parking and additional storage space. Home is located within minutes of trails, parks, major shopping and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Miller Charles | $80,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Ltd Pg Management Llc | $55,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Moody Michael | -- | Riverbend Title | |
| Krumnow Christopher E | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Freedom Financial Fcu | $66,522 | None Available | |
| Moss Randall L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ltd Pg Management Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Michael | $48,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Krumnow Christopher E | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Randall L | $63,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $79,995 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $102,200 | $33,000 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $83,400 | $30,200 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $109,400 | $21,100 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $636 | $84,800 | $10,200 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $557 | $79,700 | $10,200 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $468 | $72,300 | $10,200 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $446 | $68,500 | $10,200 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $433 | $64,700 | $10,200 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $430 | $64,100 | $10,200 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $427 | $64,500 | $10,200 | $54,300 |
| 2013 | $369 | $58,300 | $10,200 | $48,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Raylene Webb
eXp Realty, LLC
(260) 715-2765
11 in this area
353 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
JB Langas
Hansen Langas, REALTORS & Appraisers
(260) 466-2924
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202316250
APN: 02-07-36-327-020.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.