813 Glendale Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $814,629
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Glendale Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $606,157, approximately $318 per square foot. 813 Glendale Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Mizban Partners Llc
Bought by
Mizban Mohammad Maher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mizban Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Berg Margaret L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2015
Sold by
Berg Margaret L
Bought by
Berg Margaret L and Margaret L Berg 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizban Mohammad Maher | -- | Attorney | |
| Mizban Partners Llc | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Berg Margaret L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,720 | $56,000 | $15,795 | $40,205 |
| 2024 | $8,720 | $39,000 | $13,365 | $25,635 |
| 2023 | $8,327 | $39,000 | $13,365 | $25,635 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $39,000 | $13,365 | $25,635 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $27,421 | $9,112 | $18,309 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $27,421 | $9,112 | $18,309 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $30,468 | $9,112 | $21,356 |
| 2018 | $8,646 | $37,981 | $7,897 | $30,084 |
| 2017 | $7,648 | $37,981 | $7,897 | $30,084 |
| 2016 | $7,398 | $37,981 | $7,897 | $30,084 |
| 2015 | $6,807 | $31,782 | $6,378 | $25,404 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $31,782 | $6,378 | $25,404 |
| 2013 | $6,490 | $31,782 | $6,378 | $25,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map