David Pickard
RE/MAX Suburban
(844) 421-2482
154 Total Sales
3 in Glenview
$163K - $400K Price Range
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $693,000
This home is located at 813 Glendale Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $617,440, approximately $324 per square foot. 813 Glendale Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
David Pickard
RE/MAX Suburban
(844) 421-2482
154 Total Sales
3 in Glenview
$163K - $400K Price Range
Michael Sorensen
Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.
(888) 604-7961
82 Total Sales
2 in Glenview
$200K - $453K Price Range
Katrina de los Reyes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(630) 580-0919
282 Total Sales
2 in Glenview
$190K - $975K Price Range
Sunny Kim
iProperties
(224) 479-1410
94 Total Sales
11 in Glenview
$148K - $495K Price Range
Alan Berlow
Coldwell Banker Realty
(224) 298-7400
161 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$425,000 Price
Elizabeth Goodchild
Realty of America
(224) 479-1826
471 Total Sales
6 in Glenview
$93K - $630K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Attorney | ||
| Mizban Partners Llc | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Berg Margaret L | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,720 | $56,000 | $15,795 | $40,205 |
| 2024 | $8,720 | $39,000 | $13,365 | $25,635 |
| 2023 | $8,327 | $39,000 | $13,365 | $25,635 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $39,000 | $13,365 | $25,635 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $27,421 | $9,112 | $18,309 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $27,421 | $9,112 | $18,309 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $30,468 | $9,112 | $21,356 |
| 2018 | $8,646 | $37,981 | $7,897 | $30,084 |
| 2017 | $7,648 | $37,981 | $7,897 | $30,084 |
| 2016 | $7,398 | $37,981 | $7,897 | $30,084 |
| 2015 | $6,807 | $31,782 | $6,378 | $25,404 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $31,782 | $6,378 | $25,404 |
| 2013 | $6,490 | $31,782 | $6,378 | $25,404 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.