813 Hoss Rd Charleston, SC 29414
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Hoss Rd, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $410,167, approximately $218 per square foot. 813 Hoss Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Evangel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Smalls Herman J and Smalls Herman
Bought by
Smalls Tonya L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Smalls Tonya L
Bought by
Smalls Herman J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalls Tonya L | -- | None Available | |
| Smalls Herman J | -- | -- | |
| Smalls Herman J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,594 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |