$201,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
5,998 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$118 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Cheyenne Middle School Rated A
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

House is being painted and repaired, no showings until 3/25/26.
This 1700 sq ft single-family home was built in 1982 and is located at 813 Lapwing Rd in Edmond, OK 73003. It features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The layout offers flexible living space, a beautiful sunroom and plenty of room for comfort, privacy, and everyday convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Gore

Metro First Realty License #127949 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Metro First Realty

Co-Listed By

Jantz Morgan

Metro First Realty License #205304

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS Member

Non-Member Firm

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,580

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ida Freeman Elementary School
  • Cheyenne Middle School
  • North High School

Additional Features

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 023 / 007
  • Assessor Parcel Number 120682190
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,580

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-242-4004
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCMFST01
  • Directions: From W Edmond Road, head north on Kelly Ave. Turn left on Swan Lake Road. Continue on Swan Lake road around the corner and then make a left onto Lapwing Road and it is on your right.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 007
  • Tax Lot: 023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
813 Lapwing Llc
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$201,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-12.23%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2251.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2024
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Maston-Jones Sharla J and Jones Daniel
Bought by
813 Lapwing Llc
Seller's Agent
David Bower
First Source Real Estate Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Tracey Gore
Metro First Realty
List Price
$229,903
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,903
-13.01%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.37%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Mston Jonres Sharla J and Mston Jonres Daniel E
Bought by
Maston Jones Sharla J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Maston Jones Sharla J and Jones Daniel E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Braun David D and Braun Marcia L
Bought by
David Braun Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Hefner Steven M
Bought by
Braun David D and Braun Marcia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,050
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Hefner Tamera Lea and Hefner Tamera L
Bought by
Hefner Steven M

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $201,000 Oklahoma Prime Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $200,000 American Security Title
Warranty Deed $200,000 American Security Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- The Oklahoma City Abs & Tit
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Oklahoma Closing And Title
Special Warranty Deed -- First Financial Title Agenc
Warranty Deed -- First American Title & Tr Co
Warranty Deed $120,500 First Amer Title & Trust Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $160,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $102,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $12,050 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $96,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $201,000 -12.2% $118 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $200,000 -13.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 For Sale $229,903 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $229,903 -7.9% $135 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $249,500 -7.5% $147 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 For Sale $269,748 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2024 05/29/24 For Sale $269,748 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,149 $24,530 $2,607 $21,923
2024 $2,031 $20,456 $2,179 $18,277
2023 $2,031 $19,482 $2,168 $17,314
2022 $1,941 $18,554 $2,308 $16,246
2021 $1,840 $17,671 $2,515 $15,156
2020 $1,774 $16,830 $2,310 $14,520
2019 $1,736 $16,390 $2,310 $14,080
2018 $1,688 $15,840 $0 $0
2017 $1,657 $15,620 $2,310 $13,310
2016 $1,618 $15,289 $2,105 $13,184
2015 $1,573 $14,882 $2,105 $12,777
2014 $1,511 $14,311 $2,105 $12,206

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1215903

MLSOK

APN: 120682190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.