813 Levitt Pkwy Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $293,804 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Levitt Pkwy, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $309,951, approximately $254 per square foot. 813 Levitt Pkwy is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Bishop Michael A and Bishop Zenaida E
Bought by
Jackson Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kevin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $241,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $233,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $204,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $197,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $152,020 | $47,000 | $105,020 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $150,450 | $45,000 | $105,450 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $145,570 | $42,000 | $103,570 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $128,660 | $30,000 | $98,660 |
| 2017 | $618 | $63,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $62,630 | $27,500 | $35,130 |
| 2015 | $647 | $62,200 | $27,500 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $648 | $61,710 | $22,000 | $39,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map