813 Macarthur Dr Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $178,415 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Macarthur Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $183,208, approximately $195 per square foot. 813 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,923 | $123,300 | $14,600 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $123,300 | $14,600 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $89,200 | $14,600 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $89,200 | $14,600 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $74,800 | $14,600 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $74,800 | $14,600 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $74,800 | $14,600 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $74,800 | $14,600 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $74,800 | $14,600 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $74,800 | $14,600 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $74,800 | $14,600 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $74,800 | $14,600 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map