813 Maple Ave Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Maple Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $156,766, approximately $142 per square foot. 813 Maple Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Long Vern C and Long Dorsie
Bought by
Bonham Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonham Robert R | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonham Robert R | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,100 | $3,200 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $647 | $17,020 | $3,200 | $13,820 |
| 2023 | $647 | $17,020 | $3,200 | $13,820 |
| 2022 | $290 | $17,490 | $3,200 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $188 | $17,490 | $3,200 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $563 | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $563 | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $563 | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2017 | $563 | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,200 | $3,700 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,200 | $3,700 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $3,700 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 000 Warren St
- 609 E Webb St
- 517 & 517 B E Webb St
- 604 Unit 606 Frances Cove Apt
- 605 Frances Cove Rd
- 0 Frances Cove Unit 25033513
- 310 Sylamore Ave
- 404 Massey Ave
- 706 Parks St
- 0 Whitewater Dr Unit 26007411
- 123 W Washington St
- 0 Hwy 9 Unit 25026376
- 000 S Highway 9
- 307 W Washington St
- 00 Highway 5
- 00 Ferren Ave
- 847 Woodland Hills Dr
- 601 Clarence St
- 704A Gayler St
- 605A Alamo Dr
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.