813 Maple Ave Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Maple Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $156,766, approximately $142 per square foot. 813 Maple Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Long Vern C and Long Dorsie
Bought by
Bonham Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonham Robert R | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonham Robert R | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,100 | $3,200 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $647 | $17,020 | $3,200 | $13,820 |
| 2023 | $647 | $17,020 | $3,200 | $13,820 |
| 2022 | $290 | $17,490 | $3,200 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $188 | $17,490 | $3,200 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $563 | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $563 | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $563 | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2017 | $563 | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,810 | $1,600 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,200 | $3,700 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,200 | $3,700 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $3,700 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map