813 Marlette Dr Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $164,328 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Marlette Dr, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $182,332, approximately $157 per square foot. 813 Marlette Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Crump Linda and Crump Jerome
Bought by
Rhoades Cyndee and Rhoades Brandon Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$113,538
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Bond Donna K
Bought by
Viramontes-Gonzalez Luis and Ramos-Perez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
West Jeannie P and West Steven L
Bought by
Atkins Dennis W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Cyndee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhoades Cyndee | -- | None Available | |
| Viramontes-Gonzalez Luis | -- | -- | |
| Atkins Dennis W | -- | Lay Bonded Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoades Cyndee | $126,663 | |
| Closed | Rhoades Cyndee | $126,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |