N
Seller's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Estimated Value: $492,297 - $568,000
This home is located at 813 Nighthawk Dr, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $527,574, approximately $207 per square foot. 813 Nighthawk Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Plain City Elementary School, Jonathan Alder Junior High School, and Canaan Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gort James D | $400,600 | Transohio Residential Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gort James D | $320,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Sold | $400,550 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $400,550 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $142,580 | $25,460 | $117,120 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $142,580 | $25,460 | $117,120 |
| 2023 | $6,280 | $142,580 | $25,460 | $117,120 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $138,720 | $20,530 | $118,190 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $138,720 | $20,530 | $118,190 |
| 2020 | $844 | $16,430 | $16,430 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Timothy Moore
CR Inactive Office
Ask me questions while you tour the home.