813 Pine St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Pine St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $82,516, approximately $73 per square foot. 813 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Gould Penelope Edwards and Gould James B
Bought by
Gould Penelope Edwards and Edwards Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Bought by
Edwards Thomascina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Penelope Edwards | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Thomascina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $69,472 | $3,179 | $66,293 |
| 2024 | $655 | $69,472 | $3,179 | $66,293 |
| 2023 | $605 | $57,266 | $2,537 | $54,729 |
| 2022 | $605 | $57,272 | $2,543 | $54,729 |
| 2021 | $601 | $57,266 | $2,537 | $54,729 |
| 2020 | $597 | $57,266 | $2,537 | $54,729 |
| 2019 | $597 | $57,266 | $2,537 | $54,729 |
| 2018 | $597 | $57,266 | $2,537 | $54,729 |
| 2016 | $512 | $57,266 | $2,537 | $54,729 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,513 | $2,408 | $51,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map