813 Quail Ridge Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Quail Ridge Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $158,484, approximately $129 per square foot. 813 Quail Ridge Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,487 | $40,885 | $1 | $40,884 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $35,172 | $1 | $35,171 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $35,172 | $1 | $35,171 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $32,035 | $1 | $32,034 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $32,035 | $1 | $32,034 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $25,776 | $1 | $25,775 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $25,025 | $1 | $25,024 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $24,498 | $1 | $24,497 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $24,808 | $1 | $24,807 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $23,333 | $1 | $23,332 |