Estimated Value: $200,000 - $219,404
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Ray St, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $208,851, approximately $138 per square foot. 813 Ray St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Le Noir Elementary School, Veterans Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2005
Sold by
Flores Barbara and Avila Barbara
Bought by
Silva Gloria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,388
Outstanding Balance
$39,493
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Gloria C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Gloria C | $77,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $168,363 | $51,408 | $116,955 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $155,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $141,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $128,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $116,674 | $28,917 | $106,288 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $106,067 | $28,917 | $77,150 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $106,067 | $19,278 | $86,789 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $108,420 | $19,278 | $89,142 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $109,596 | $19,278 | $90,318 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $109,791 | $19,278 | $90,513 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $104,926 | $19,278 | $91,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map