813 Rushmore Dr Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,127
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Rushmore Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $613,762, approximately $148 per square foot. 813 Rushmore Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including David & Lynda Olson Elementary School, Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Grand Homes 2000 Lp
Bought by
Clavel Mirka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,207
Outstanding Balance
$147,833
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$465,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Parkside Meadows Angel Ltd
Bought by
Grand Homes 2000 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clavel Mirka | -- | Ctic | |
| Grand Homes 2000 Lp | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clavel Mirka | $250,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,268 | $635,972 | $140,600 | $495,372 |
| 2024 | $11,763 | $663,147 | $140,600 | $522,547 |
| 2023 | $11,763 | $638,990 | $118,750 | $520,240 |
| 2022 | $11,011 | $554,616 | $100,700 | $453,916 |
| 2021 | $9,382 | $441,296 | $85,500 | $355,796 |
| 2020 | $9,749 | $442,330 | $71,250 | $371,080 |
| 2019 | $10,170 | $440,261 | $67,500 | $372,761 |
| 2018 | $9,423 | $400,613 | $67,500 | $333,113 |
| 2017 | $9,233 | $392,537 | $67,500 | $325,037 |
| 2016 | $8,832 | $368,060 | $58,500 | $309,560 |
| 2015 | $7,532 | $338,341 | $49,500 | $288,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map