813 S Hamilton St Gary, IN 46403
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $243,810, approximately $108 per square foot. 813 S Hamilton St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Washington Sr Lewis E and Washington Vivian D
Bought by
Shields-Williamson Charman and Williamson Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields-Williamson Charman | -- | Vis Law Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shields-Williamson Charman | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $205,700 | $10,900 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $15,359 | $186,700 | $10,900 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $174,200 | $10,900 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $143,100 | $10,900 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $99,400 | $10,900 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $97,100 | $10,900 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $83,300 | $9,300 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $71,100 | $8,600 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $71,600 | $8,600 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $74,600 | $8,600 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $137,300 | $7,900 | $129,400 |
| 2013 | $2,964 | $131,900 | $7,900 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map