813 S Maple St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 S Maple St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $639,932, approximately $262 per square foot. 813 S Maple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Milus William L and Milus Marla J
Bought by
Provost John Patrick and Provost Carrie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,361
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$427,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provost John Patrick | $415,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provost John Patrick | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,605 | $54,187 | $9,809 | $44,378 |
| 2024 | $11,605 | $44,975 | $8,174 | $36,801 |
| 2023 | $11,130 | $44,975 | $8,174 | $36,801 |
| 2022 | $11,130 | $44,975 | $8,174 | $36,801 |
| 2021 | $11,454 | $40,089 | $5,313 | $34,776 |
| 2020 | $11,286 | $40,089 | $5,313 | $34,776 |
| 2019 | $11,276 | $44,544 | $5,313 | $39,231 |
| 2018 | $11,434 | $40,808 | $4,495 | $36,313 |
| 2017 | $11,483 | $40,808 | $4,495 | $36,313 |
| 2016 | $10,178 | $40,808 | $4,495 | $36,313 |
| 2015 | $10,350 | $38,232 | $3,678 | $34,554 |
| 2014 | $10,191 | $38,232 | $3,678 | $34,554 |
| 2013 | $10,164 | $38,232 | $3,678 | $34,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map