Seller's Agent in 2016
Kerri Helm
McGraw Davisson Stewart LLC
(405) 596-7838
8 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,983 - $289,000
Beautiful Builder's Model Home w/ many upgrades throughout. Spacious & Open Living room has fireplace & ceiling fan. Study features built-in bookshelf, double glass doors & ceiling fan. Master Suite has the ultimate walk-in closet w/ lots of off season storage, Jetted Tub & Separate shower. Double sink vanity. Kitchen features Stainless appliances. (Fridge, Washer & Dryer can stay...if the price is RIGHT!!) Pantry & Granite Countertops. New roof in 2013, Walk-in storm shelter & umodular storage system in garage. Laundry room has closet for MORE storage!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McGraw Davisson Stewart LLC License #148009 Listed on: 07/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Christian Sommer
Keller Williams Mulinix OKC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckelvey John | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Mckelvey John | $185,000 | Fatco | |
| Choate Brian S | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Liberty Homes Inc | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckelvey John | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Mckelvey John | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choate Brian S | $173,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Liberty Homes Inc | $135,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2016 07/30/16 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $25,221 | $5,735 | $19,486 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $22,876 | $4,168 | $18,708 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $21,787 | $4,535 | $17,252 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $20,749 | $4,486 | $16,263 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $19,761 | $2,698 | $17,063 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $19,761 | $2,698 | $17,063 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $19,762 | $2,699 | $17,063 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $19,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,762 | $2,699 | $17,063 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $19,762 | $2,699 | $17,063 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $18,971 | $2,699 | $16,272 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kerri Helm
McGraw Davisson Stewart LLC
(405) 596-7838
8 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Kimberley Martin
Keller Williams Realty Mulinix
(405) 317-5546
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christian Sommer
Keller Williams Mulinix OKC
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 738997
APN: R0141679
Ask me questions while you tour the home.