813 Smits St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $342,950 - $389,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Smits St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $357,488, approximately $133 per square foot. 813 Smits St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Dickinson Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $298,700 | $38,800 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $282,100 | $37,000 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $266,400 | $37,000 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $236,600 | $37,000 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $207,900 | $30,800 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $195,000 | $30,800 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $195,000 | $30,800 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $184,500 | $30,800 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $164,400 | $30,800 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $164,400 | $30,800 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $160,000 | $30,800 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $160,000 | $30,800 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | $3,397 | $160,000 | $30,800 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map