NOT LISTED FOR SALE

813 Tea Olive Ct Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $442,000 - $493,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,893 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2020

Last sale price $347,900 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,863 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room
  • River Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of June 2020

Exquisite, cul-de-sac home, in desirable Northwood subdivision located in the heart of Evans! The two story foyer features beautiful hardwood floors and heavy trim that flows throughout the main floor. The generous family room has a gas fireplace and tons natural light. The fabulous eat-in-kitchen boast granite counter tops, white cabinetry, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, an island with seating, and a cook top. To complete downstairs you will also find a dining room, formal living room or office, and a half bath. Located on the second story is the updated owner's suite featuring tray ceilings, dual vanity, jacuzzi tub, tile shower, and walk-in closet. Three additional spacious bedrooms with walk in closets and a full bathroom are nearby. The backyard is a true oasis with a spacious screened in porch and sundeck overlooking a large, private yard with a fabulous in ground pool and beautiful mature landscaping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Southern Homes Group

Meybohm Real Estate - Evans Listed on: 05/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura O'neil

VanderMorgan Realty License #391068

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072M162

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Down Draft, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 347900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 773111.11
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 120.25
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, See Remarks, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 14
  • Room Types: Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Other Room, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Partially Finished, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 375.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: .45
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-05-09
  • Parcel#: 072M162
  • Deed Book And Page: 7846 45
  • Plat Book And Page: PC B/134#4
  • Quadrant: 2CO

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Block: K
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2020
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
List Price
$347,900
Sold Price
$347,900
Current Estimated Value
$466,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,839
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%
Original Mortgage
$330,505
Outstanding Balance
$292,319
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Allen Earl W Jr Trust
Bought by
Tyson Elliott A and Tyson Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,900
Interest Rate
3.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Allen Earl W
Bought by
Allen Earl W and Allen Eva W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ford Angela E $347,900 --
Tyson Elliott A $324,900 --
Allen Earl W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ford Angela E $330,505
Previous Owner Tyson Elliott A $259,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Sold $347,900 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
05/09/2020 05/09/20 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2020 05/09/20 For Sale $347,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,112 $171,952 $30,704 $141,248
2024 $4,533 $181,080 $35,504 $145,576
2023 $4,533 $163,110 $31,004 $132,106
2022 $3,888 $149,358 $29,004 $120,354
2021 $3,606 $132,456 $24,304 $108,152
2020 $3,567 $126,386 $24,304 $102,082
2019 $3,369 $119,259 $22,004 $97,255
2018 $3,271 $115,356 $21,604 $93,752
2017 $3,296 $115,846 $21,704 $94,142
2016 $3,320 $123,024 $20,880 $102,144
2015 $3,379 $124,982 $19,580 $105,402
2014 $3,326 $121,506 $19,680 $101,826
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 455004

Hive MLS

APN: 072M162

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.