813 W Stephenson Ave Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $104,141 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 W Stephenson Ave, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $121,785, approximately $152 per square foot. 813 W Stephenson Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Bought by
Gass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gass | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $10,630 | $1,200 | $9,430 |
| 2024 | $542 | $10,630 | $1,200 | $9,430 |
| 2023 | $542 | $10,630 | $1,200 | $9,430 |
| 2022 | $528 | $10,630 | $1,200 | $9,430 |
| 2021 | $484 | $10,630 | $1,200 | $9,430 |
| 2020 | $440 | $8,630 | $1,200 | $7,430 |
| 2019 | $458 | $8,630 | $1,200 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $458 | $8,630 | $1,200 | $7,430 |
| 2017 | $440 | $8,630 | $1,200 | $7,430 |
| 2016 | $440 | $8,630 | $1,200 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $453 | $8,890 | $1,200 | $7,690 |
| 2014 | $453 | $8,890 | $1,200 | $7,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map