813 Willard St Covington, KY 41011
Downtown Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,482 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Willard St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $346,621, approximately $174 per square foot. 813 Willard St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $150,600 | $5,000 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $150,600 | $5,000 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $150,600 | $5,000 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $150,600 | $5,000 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map