8130 County Road 161 Rd Jasper, AR 72641
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8130 County Road 161 Rd, Jasper, AR 72641 and is currently estimated at $191,500, approximately $155 per square foot. 8130 County Road 161 Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2010
Bought by
Other Heirs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Children
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other Heirs | -- | -- | |
| Children | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $17,600 | $1,680 | $15,920 |
| 2024 | $195 | $17,600 | $1,680 | $15,920 |
| 2023 | $694 | $17,600 | $1,680 | $15,920 |
| 2022 | $320 | $17,600 | $1,680 | $15,920 |
| 2021 | $261 | $13,880 | $1,850 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $261 | $13,880 | $1,850 | $12,030 |
| 2019 | $279 | $13,880 | $1,850 | $12,030 |
| 2018 | $636 | $13,880 | $1,850 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $652 | $13,880 | $1,850 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,570 | $1,480 | $11,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,570 | $1,480 | $11,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,570 | $1,480 | $11,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,570 | $1,480 | $11,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map