NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8130 Ernestine Rd Pensacola, FL 32514

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,576 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $120,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,224 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

More than 1500 square feet on a spacious corner lot in desirable Frichez Heights! Recent updates include a replaced HVAC system just two years ago, with professional duct cleaning to ensure efficiency. Additionally, a new gas water heater and full privacy fence were installed around the same time. All kitchen appliances convey.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HOLLY CASEY

Alpha Sands Realty Listed on: 12/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

HOLLY CASEY

Alpha Sands Realty Listed on: 12/06/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Flooring

  • Softwood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 201S302102011001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 201S302102011001
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Frichez Heights
  • Directions: From Davis Hwy to East Olive Rd. Second right is Ernestine Rd, corner lot on right in curve.

• Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Living Area: 1576
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2023
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-11.11%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$207,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,700
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-11.11%
Views
39

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Diana Patricia $60,000 Surety Land Title
Martin Diana Patricia $60,000 Surety Land Title
Martin Diana Patricia $60,000 Surety Land Title
Martin Diana Patricia $60,000 Surety Land Title
Comparetta Damon $50,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $120,000 -11.1% $76 / Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 For Sale $135,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,396 $141,115 $25,000 $116,115
2024 $2,046 $138,911 $25,000 $113,911
2023 $2,046 $144,801 $19,000 $125,801
2022 $643 $78,835 $0 $0
2021 $634 $76,539 $0 $0
2020 $621 $75,483 $0 $0
2019 $612 $73,786 $0 $0
2018 $618 $72,411 $0 $0
2017 $622 $70,922 $0 $0
2016 $624 $69,464 $0 $0
2015 $605 $68,982 $0 $0
2014 $479 $52,583 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 637311

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20-1S-30-2102-011-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.